Roaring Lion
KITTEN'S JOY (USA)
VIONNET (USA)
El Prado
Kitten's First
Street Sense
Cambiocorsa
Sadler's Wells
Lady Capulet
Lear Fan
That's My Hon
Street Cry
Bedazzle
Avenue of Flags
Ultrafleet
Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
Sir Ivor
Cap and Bells
Roberto
Wac
L'Enjoleur
One Lane
Machiavellian
Helen Street
Dixieland Band
Majestic Legend
Seattle Slew
Beautiful Glass
Afleet
Social Conduct
 

Sire Line

KITTEN'S JOY Champion Grass Male in USA in 2004. 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, US$2,075,791, Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Firecracker H., Gr.2, American Turf S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.3, Calder Tropical Park Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 2006. Champion USA/Can Sire in 2013. Leading USA/Can Sire of 2YOs in 2011. Sire of 1019 progeny to race, 722 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $121 million, 90 stakes winners, 71 stakes placegetters, inc.




STEPHANIE'S KITTEN (09f, Catienus, Red Ransom). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$4,292,904, Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.1, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1-twice, Just a Game S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., L, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2.

OSCAR PERFORMANCE (14c, Theatrical, Mr. Prospector). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m to 2018, US$2,345,696, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, 1600m-in track record time, Pilgrim S., Gr.3, Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1.

BIG BLUE KITTEN (08c, Unaccounted For, Spend a Buck). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2015.14 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$2,983,350, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, 2400m-in track record time, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1-twice, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lure S., L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.3, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1.

ROARING LION (15c, Street Sense, Avenue of Flags). Horse of the Year in Europe in 2018. Leading 3YO Male on the 2018 WTR. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2018.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1m to 10¼f to 2018, £2,093,335, €712,500, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

HAWKBILL (13c, Giant's Causeway, Fappiano). Champion 3YO in GB in 2016 (Intermediate).10 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2017-18, £676,758, €63,580, US$51,500, 13,762,500Dhs, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Newmarket S., L, 2d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Preis von Bayern, Gr.1, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1.

DIVISIDERO (12c, Lemon Drop Kid, Nashwan). 6 wins from 8½f to 9½f to 2018, US$1,452,539, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1-twice, American Turf S., Gr.2, Arlington H., Gr.3, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., L, 2d Monmouth S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Wise Dan S., Gr.2.

REAL SOLUTION (09c, Pulpit, Dynaformer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2100m, €35,666, US$1,318,500, Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Rome Premio Botticelli, L, Premio Federico Smith, Premio Waterloo, 2d Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Rome Premio Campidoglio, 3d Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Manhattan H., Gr.1, 4th Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr H., Gr.2, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3.

KITTEN'S DUMPLINGS (10f, Grand Slam, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$797,815, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Edgewood S., L, Retama Park La Senorita S., L, Gulfstream Park West Little Miss Magic S., L, Fair Grounds Blushing KD S., L, 2d Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks, Gr.3, Indiana Grand Indiana General Assembly Distaff S., L, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.2.

SADLER'S JOY (13c, Dynaformer, Royal Solo). 6 wins from 1¼m to 1½m to 2018, US$2,150,288, Saratoga Sword Dancer S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.2, Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Man o' War S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park WL McKnight H., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Man o' War S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bowling Green S., Gr.2-twice, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.2.

BOBBY'S KITTEN (11c, Forestry, Relaunch). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, €26,550, US$1,359,766, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, Cork S., L, Penn Mile S., L, 2d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1.

ADMIRAL KITTEN (10c, Grand Slam, Dynaformer). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$792,394, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf Cup, Gr.3, Retama Park El Joven S., L, 2d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.3, Arlington H., Gr.3, Arlington Classic S., Gr.3.

CHIROPRACTOR (12c, Theatrical, Avatar). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, US$280,145, Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1.

TAAREEF (13c, Carson City, Dewan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m, €575,815, Chantilly Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2-twice, Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de l'Epinay, 2d Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3.

CAMELOT KITTEN (13c, Forestry, Relaunch). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2018, US$1,069,677, Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., L, 2d Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Woodbine Singspiel S., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf Cup, Gr.3.

BANNED (08c, Capote, Forty Niner). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$599,476, Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, 3d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1.

KITTEN'S ROAR (12f, War Chant, A.P. Indy). 7 wins from 7½f to 10½f, US$843,980, Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Ramsey Farm S., L, Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Blushing KD S., L, Daisy Devine S., L, 3d Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Monmouth Little Silver S., L, 4th Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3.

CATAPULT (13c, Storm Cat, Capote). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2018, US$1,448,359, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Laurel Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.2, Aqueduct Danger's Hour S., L, 3d Belmont English Channel S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3.

HOLIDAY FOR KITTEN (08f, Cure the Blues, Lear Fan). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$327,250, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Giant's Causeway S., L, 1100m-in track record time, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Miesque S., Gr.3, Saratoga Caress S., L, 3d Monmouth Crank it Up S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Unbridled Sidney S., L.

DEAN'S KITTEN (07c, Ide, Key to Content). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$802,950, Turfway Park Lane's End S., Gr.2, Lone Star Park Dallas Turf Cup, L, Belmont Vision S., L, 2d Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Tejano Run S., L, 3d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Arlington H., Gr.3, 4th Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.2, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Hallandale Beach S., L.

CHICAGO STYLE (13g, Mr. Greeley, Runaway Groom). 6 wins from 8½f to 1½m to 2018, US$312,328, Del Mar Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.2, 2d Del Mar Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.2, 3d Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf Cup, Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2.

EMOTIONAL KITTEN (10f, Ghazi, Caveat). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$563,761, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 2d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Mrs Penny S., L, 3d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Turfway Park Wintergreen S., L, 4th Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Belmont Perfect Sting S., L, Golden Gate Miss America S., L.

PICK OF THE LITTER (10c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Sovereign Dancer). 5 wins at 1m, 9f, US$419,110, Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Allowance, 3d Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.1, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Homecoming Classic S., L.

CONQUEST PANTHERA (12g, Sky Mesa, Boundary). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f, US$360,275, Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, Allowance, 2d Belmont Elusive Quality S., L, 3d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Wise Dan S., Gr.2, Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2, King Edward S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lure S., L, Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., L, 4th Keeneland Woodford S., Gr.2.

HAVE AT IT (15c, Not for Love, Explosive Bid). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f to 2018, US$464,585, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, Saratoga Better Talk Now S., L.

GENDARME (15c, Sunday Silence, Danzig). 2 wins at 2, 87,768,000¥, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 2d Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2.

DEEPLY UNDERVALUED (13c, Cherokee Run, Deputy Minister). 2 wins at 9f, 11f, US$216,412, Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2.

CSABA (09c, War Chant, Silver Deputy). 13 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 9f, US$682,440, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Calder Fred W Hooper H., Gr.3-twice, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, Calder Memorial H., L-twice, Gulfstream Park Skip Trial S., L, Calder Tropical Park Derby, L, El Kaiser S., L, 2d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Quality Road S., L, Harlan's Holiday S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3, Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Mambo Meister S., L.

OSCAR NOMINATED (13c, Theatrical, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7½f to 1½m to 2018, US$1,502,639, Gulfstream Park WL McKnight H., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Turfway Park Spiral S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, L, Fair Grounds Black Gold S., L, 2d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf Cup, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Derby, L, Fair Grounds Keith Gee Memorial S., 3d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr H., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2.

HOME RUN KITTEN (11g, Grand Slam, Tabasco Cat). 8 wins from 6½f to 8½f to 2018, US$514,245, Santa Anita Eddie D S., Gr.3, American S., Gr.3, Singletary S., L, 2d Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2, La Puente S., L, 3d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Arcadia S., Gr.2, San Simeon S., Gr.3, Pasadena S., L, 4th Santa Anita Triple Bend S., Gr.1, Daytona S., Gr.3.

CHARMING KITTEN (10c, Wild Again, Chief's Crown). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 2m, €5,790, US$1,012,277, Gulfstream Park WL McKnight H., Gr.3, Kitten's Joy S., L, H Allen Jerkens S., L, Belmont Gold Cup Invitational S., L, 2d Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., L, Saratoga Lure S., L, Penn Mile S., L, 3d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Saratoga With Anticipation S., Gr.2, Down Royal Her Majesty´s P., L, 4th Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.3.

DASHING BLAZE (12c, Honour and Glory, Miswaki). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 173,426,000¥, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Rigel S., L, Kyoto Rakuyo S., Tokyo Koyo S., Hanshin Koto Tokubetsu, 4th Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3.

SUNTRACER (08c, Prized, Caro). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, US$812,736, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, Fair Grounds Woodchopper S., L, Arlington Park Illinois Owners S., Keeneland Allowance, 2d Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Arlington Classic S., L, Arlington Park American St Leger, L, Black Tie Affair H., L, 3d Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3-twice, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., L, Arlington Park Black Tie Affair H., L.

KITTEN'S POINT (10f, Kingmambo, Vanlandingham). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1½m, US$507,565, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Keeneland Dowager S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Astra S., L, Parx Racing Mrs Penny S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Robert G Dick Memorial S., Gr.3.

DERBY KITTEN (08c, Menifee, Rahy). 6 wins from 7½f to 9f, US$468,446, 3,840B$, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Derby, L, Ellis Park Cliff Guilliams H., L, 2d Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Gulfstream Park Alligator Alley S., L, Tampa Bay Downs Overnight S., 3d Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.2, Indiana Downs J Kenneth Self Shelby County Boys & Girls Club S., L, Lone Star Derby, L, Parx Racing First Responder S., L.

STEAMING KITTEN - TOP ACE (H.K.) (11g, Salt Lake, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2018-19, €109,540, HK$1,468,500, Milan Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Rome Premio Botticelli, L, Premio Shirley Heights, HKJC Birch H., 2d Rome Premio Central Park, HKJC Age-Friendly City H., 3d HKJC Arculli Trophy H., Mr Medici H., Hibiscus H., 4th Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2.

COALPORT (09c, Saint Ballado, Mr. Prospector). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$621,823, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf Cup, Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Franklin-Simpson Mile S., L, Arlington Park Black Tie Affair H., L, Hawthorne Buck's Boy H., L, Keeneland Allowance-3 times, 2d Keeneland Bourbon S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Louisiana Downs Unbridled S., L-twice, Hawthorne Milwaukee Avenue H., L, 3d Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., L, Canterbury Park Mystic Lake Mile S., L.

GRANNY'S KITTEN (12c, Grand Slam, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$468,998, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Alphabet Soup H., L, Keeneland Allowance-twice, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Indiana Grand Centaur S., L, Presque Isle Downs Leemat S., L, Canterbury Park Mystic Lake Mile S., L, 3d Penn Mile S., Gr.3, Penn National Robellino S., L, Fair Grounds Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3.

SMOKEM KITTEN (12c, Unbridled's Song, Devil's Bag). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7½f to 8½f, Gulfstream Park Miami Mile S., Gr.3.

NOBLE BEAUTY (13f, Mineshaft, Seeking the Gold). 2 wins at 8½f, 9f, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Laurel Commonwealth Oaks, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Honey Ryder S., L, 4th Aqueduct Winter Memories S., L.

MUNIRAH (11f, Red Ransom, Majestic Light). 2 wins at 6f, 9f, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3.

LIQUID AMBER (15f, Pulpit, Red Ransom). Winner at 2, Curragh Flame of Tara S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

KITTEN KABOODLE (11f, Grand Slam, Easy Goer). Winner at 2, Keeneland Jessamine S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Dean's Kitten, Real Solution, Csaba, William's Kitten, Foreclosed, etc.

 

Dam Line

1st Dam

Vionnet, by Street Sense. 3 wins from 6½f to 8½f, $175,140, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Santa Anita China Doll S., L, Sweet Life S., L, 3d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1. Half-sister to MOULIN DE MOUGIN, SCHIAPARELLI, ALEXIS TANGIER, BRONSON. Dam of two foals, one to race, inc:-

ROARING LION (c. by Kitten's Joy). Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

CAMBIOCORSA, by Avenue of Flags. 9 wins at 6½f, 1m, $522,055, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Wishing Well H., L, Irish O'Brien S., L, Hollywood Park Wishing Well S., Santa Anita Allowance, 3d Santa Anita California Cup Distaff H., L. Sister to CALIFORNIA FLAG, half-sister to Shadow Raider. Dam of 8 named foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

SCHIAPARELLI (Ghostzapper). 5 wins from 6f to 1m, $274,184, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Great Lady M S., L, 2d Santa Anita Las Cienegas S., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Cool Air S., L, 4th Santa Anita Wishing Well S., L.

MOULIN DE MOUGIN (Curlin). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6½f, 9f, $313,660, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Royal Heroine S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Santa Lucia S., L.

ALEXIS TANGIER (Tiznow). 4 wins at 6½f, 1m, $206,680, Santa Anita Unzip Me S., L, Swingtime S., L, Del Mar Allowance, 3d Santa Anita Mizdirection S., L, 4th Santa Anita Royal Heroine S., Gr.2.

BRONSON (Medaglia d'Oro). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 8½f, $233,305, Gulfstream Park English Channel S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Not Surprising S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, L, 4th Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L, Hawthorne Derby, L.

Vionnet (Street Sense). 3 wins. See above.

 

3rd Dam

ULTRAFLEET, by Afleet. Unplaced. Half-sister to Social Service (dam of PRINCESS DEELITE). Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

CALIFORNIA FLAG (Avenue of Flags). 11 wins from 5f to 1m, $1,289,264, Hollywood Turf Express H., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, Oak Tree Morvich H., Gr.3-3 times, Del Mar Green Flash H., L-twice, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, 3d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.3.

CAMBIOCORSA (Avenue of Flags). 9 wins. See above.

Shadow Raider (Memo). 10 wins from 5½f to 8½f, $315,517, 2d Bay Meadows Bay Meadows Breeder's Cup H., Gr.3, California Turf Championship H., L, 3d Golden Gate China Basin S., L.

Demo Memo. 3 wins at 6f, 1m, $107,653 in U.S.A. Dam of-

Working Capital (Bertrando). 2 wins at 6½f, 8½f, 2d Hollywood Park Snow Chief S., L.

Lucky Romano (Lucky Pulpit). Winner at 2 at 5½f, 2d Los Alamitos RC King Glorious S., L, 3d Del Mar Golden State Juvenile S., L.

 

4th Dam

Social Conduct, by Vigors. 6 wins-2 at 2, $156,134, Monmouth Wanda H., 2d Monmouth Lorillard S., L, 3d Meadowlands Glassboro H., L, New Jersey Futurity, L, Glassboro H., L. Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

Woodroaster. 10 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 6f in U.S.A.

Social Service. 5 wins in U.S.A. Dam of-

PRINCESS DEELITE (Afternoon Deelites). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 4f, 6f, $249,987, Fair Grounds Happy Ticket S., L, Louisiana Downs Laurel Lane S., L, 2d Evangeline Downs DS Shine Young Memorial Futurity, L, John Franks Memorial Sales S. (2yof), L, Fair Grounds Louisiana Futurity (f), L, 4th Fair Grounds Crescent City Oaks, L, Louisiana Downs Fantasia S., L. Producer.

Queenoftheprom. 4 wins from 1m to 9f, $143,920 in U.S.A. Producer.

 

Register your interest