Chaldean

Chaldean

Pedigree

Frankel – Suelita
2020 Chestnut Stallion 15.3 hh
2024
Service Fee
$35,000 plus GST
Limited to 120 mares

Embellish →

 
Chaldean
FRANKEL
SUELITA
Galileo
Kind
Dutch Art
Venoge
Sadlers Wells
Urban Sea
Danehill
Rainbow Lake
Medicean
Halland Park Lass
Green Desert
Horatia
Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
Miswaki
Allegretta
Danzig
Razyana
Rainbow Quest
Rockfest
Machiavellian
Mystic Goddess
Spectrum
Palacegate Episode
Danzig
Foreign Counter
Machiavellian
Ahead
 

Sire Line

FRANKEL Horse of the Year in Europe in 2011 & 2012. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2011. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler & Intermediate Horse in GB in 2012. 14 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £2,998,301, York International S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1-twice, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Doncaster Frank Whittle Partnership 2YO S., Newmarket 2YO S.. He entered stud in GB in 2013. Champion Sire in GB/Ire in 2021. Champion Sire in France in 2022. Champion Sire in Ireland in 2023. Third on GB/Ire Sire List in 2018. Leading Sire of 3YOs in GB/Ire in 2021. Sire of 843 progeny to race, 598 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $169 million, 143 stakes winners, 81 stakes placegetters, inc.




ALPINISTA (17f, Hernando, Alzao). Leading Older Female on the 2022 WBR Rankings. Champion Older Female in Europe in 2022 (Long). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2021 (Long). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2022 (Long). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2021 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £480,684, €3,362,360, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, München Grosser Preis von Bayern, Gr.1, Köln Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Epsom Ewell Phab 2YO S., 2d York Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess Royal S., Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturié, L.

INSPIRAL (19f, Selkirk, Rainbow Quest). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2021. Champion Turf Female in USA in 2023. Leading 3YO Filly on the 2022 WBR Rankings. Joint Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile). Joint Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2021. Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2023. Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2023.9 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2023, £1,116,868, €1,142,800, US$1,040,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1-twice, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Sandown Star S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

CRACKSMAN (14c, Pivotal, Green Desert). Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Leading 3YO Male on 2017 WTR (Int.). Champion 3YO Colt in Europe & GB in 2017 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Europe, France & GB in 2018 (Int.).8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £2,182,743, €701,940, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Epsom Investec Derby Trial, Newmarket Breeders Supporting Racing 2YO S., 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, 3d The Derby, Gr.1.

HURRICANE LANE (18c, Shirocco, Dr Devious). Leading 3YO Male on the 2021 WBR Rankings (Ext.). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe in 2021. Champion 3YO in France in 2021 (Long).Champion 3YO Stayer in GB in 2021. Joint Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2021 (Long).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2900m to 2023, £762,599, €1,494,340, Irish Derby, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Future Stayers 2YO S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d The Derby, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2.

NASHWA (19f, Pivotal, Highest Honor). Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Int.). Joint Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2023. Champion Older Female in GB & Ireland in 2023 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2023, £918,789, €819,800, US$100,000, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 2d York International S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2.

MOSTAHDAF (18c, Dubawi, Diktat). Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2023 (Int.).10 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2023, £1,409,537, US$40,000, 3,375,000SAR, 1,101,000Dhs, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.3, Sandown Fortune S., L, Heron S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1.

CHALDEAN (20c, Dutch Art, Green Desert). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2023, £882,326, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

HUNGRY HEART (17f, Pivotal, Azamour). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2020-21.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,758,575, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, VRC Arbour 2YO H., 3d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2.

MOZU ASCOT (14c, Hennessy, Miswaki). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 435,714,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, February S., Gr.1, Negishi S., Gr.3, Kyoto Togetsukyo S., Tokyo Mitaka Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Morioka Mile Championship Nambu Hai, L, Kyoto Azuchijo S., L, 4th Hanshin Cup, Gr.2.

MEASURED TIME (20c, Street Cry, Diktat). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, £30,778, US$550,000, 2,537,500Dhs, Saratoga Manhattan S., Gr.1, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newmarket Bet Online With Jenningsbet.com H., 2d Kempton Floodlit S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

ADAYAR (18c, Dubawi, Caerleon). Champion 3YO in Europe in 2021 (Long). Head of the 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion 3YO in GB in 2021 (Long).5 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m to 2023, £1,665,306, €285,500, The Derby, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Newmarket Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Doncaster Hilton Garden Inn Doncaster S., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

SOUL STIRRING (14f, Monsun, Dashing Blade). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016 & 2017.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 303,323,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Tokyo Ivy S., 3d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3.

WESTOVER (19c, Lear Fan, Lycius). Champion 3YO in Ireland in 2022 (Long). Champion Older Male in France in 2023 (Long).4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2023, £632,209, €1,951,560, 4,404,000Dhs, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Sandown Classic Trial, Gr.3, British 2YO S., 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L, Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., 3d The Derby, Gr.1.

CONVERGE (18g, Shamardal, Pulpit). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$2,144,700, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Fernhill H., L, Impending at Darley 2YO P., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3.

ANAPURNA (16f, Montjeu, Nashwan). Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2019.4 wins from 2000m to 2800m, £324,164, €171,420, The Oaks, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L.

MCKULICK (19f, Makfi, Hussonet). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m to 2024, US$1,749,790, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Belmont Jockey Club Oaks, Gr.3, Waya S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.2, Saratoga Flower Bowl S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Saratoga Oaks, Gr.3, 3d Belmont New York S., Gr.1, Miss Grillo S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.3.

MIRAGE DANCER (14c, Green Desert, Kahyasi). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £264,804, A$1,107,625, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Tapster S., L-twice, 2d Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2-twice, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, Ascot Buckhounds S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, Chester Dee S., L.

CALL THE WIND (14g, Inchinor, Bellypha). 6 wins from 2400m to 4000m, €558,389, 5,625,000SAR, 550,500Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Al-Janadriah Longines Turf H., Deauville Prix de St-Etienne La Thillaye, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Darshaan, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Glaciere, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3.

DREAM CASTLE (14g, Dubawi, Petong). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.3, 2d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3.

JANNAH ROSE (20f, Indian Ridge, Critique). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2023, €270,450, ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Alex Head, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Toutevoie.

TRIPLE TIME (19c, Mark of Esteem, Fairy King). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Europe & GB in 2023.4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 8¼f to 2023, £502,066, €28,600, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Haydock Superior Mile S., Gr.3, Ascendant S., L, Global Materials Handling 2YO S.

VERACIOUS (15f, Pivotal, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £465,636, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2.

LOGICIAN (16c, Daylami, Distant View). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe in 2019. Leading 3YO Male on the 2019 WTR (Ext.). Champion 3YO Stayer in GB in 2019.6 wins from 1¼m to 14½f, £547,751, The St Leger, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Doncaster Sky Sports Racing S., Newbury Rancho Zabaco H., Rossdales Lambourn Veterinary Surgeons S., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., 2d Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, 4th York Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

KELINA (20f, Oasis Dream, Inchinor). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2023, €354,995, US$20,000, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix de la Lorie, Deauville Prix des Marettes, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.

WILD BEAUTY (19f, Pivotal, Seeking the Gold). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £83,824, €7,150, US$187,904, 27,525Dhs, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L.

WITHOUT PAROLE (15c, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Bird). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, £357,930, US$309,000, 660,600Dhs, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Sandown Heron S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.1.

YLANG YLANG (21f, Shamardal, Be My Chief). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, £316,577, €42,000, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Curragh Kildare House Hotel 2YO Fillies S., 3d Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2.

SOUL SISTER (20f, Dansili, Darshaan). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m to 2023, £388,421, €68,580, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1.

ONESTO (19c, Sea the Stars, Kahyasi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €1,299,450, US$80,000, ParisLongchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Arazi, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1.

HOMELESS SONGS (19f, Dubawi, Linamix). Champion 3YO Filly & 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2022. Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2023.3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €371,400, Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 4th Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

GRENADIER GUARDS (18c, Harlington, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 271,396,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 2d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2-twice, Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3.

COURAGE MON AMI (19g, Lemon Drop Kid, Mark of Esteem). Joint Champion Older Male Stayer in Europe in 2023. Champion Older Male Stayer in GB in 2023.4 wins from 1½m to 2½m to 2023, £426,128, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Tony Barrett Memorial H., 2d York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2.

QUADRILATERAL (17f, Mizzen Mast, Niniski). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2019.3 wins at 2, £393,422, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies' S., Unibet 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3.

SNOW LANTERN (18f, Red Clubs, Shareef Dancer). 2 wins at 1m, £333,294, €25,695, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

ELARQAM (15c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £361,539, €5,000, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, York Judith Marshall Memorial 2YO S., 2d Haydock Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 3d York International S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.

WITH THE MOONLIGHT (19f, Dubawi, Petong). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2022-23, £43,665, US$773,504, 792,720Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Saratoga Oaks, Gr.3, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Montrose S., L.

SPIRIT DANCER (17g, Oasis Dream, Acatenango). 8 wins from 1750m to 2100m to 2023-24, £242,883, 225,600BDhs, 4,500,000SAR, 92,500Dhs, Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.2, REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.2, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day H., Windsor William Hill Epic Boost Racing League H., 2d York Sky Bet Finale H., Chester Restaurant 1539 H., 3d York Knights Solicitors H., 4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

OUTBOX (15g, Street Cry, Deploy). 8 wins from 2350m to 2650m to 2024, £264,693, €10,400, US$5,334, QAR2,074,800, 900,000Kr., Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Fred Archer S., L, Al Rayyan HH The Amir Trophy, L, Newbury British S., Doncaster Unibet S., 2d York Silver Cup, Gr.3, Bro Park Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3-3 times, Chantilly Prix La Moskowa, L, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Goodwood Summer H., 3d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester S., L, Newmarket Unibet H., 4th Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Ascot Buckhounds S., L.

ROSTROPOVICH (15g, Machiavellian, Suave Dancer). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £124,533, €471,775, A$468,650, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Chester Dee S., L, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, WATC Owner Appreciation H., 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

FINCHE (14g, Woodman, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m, €171,810, A$1,199,325, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Prix du Dragon, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Ridgway, L, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

RACLETTE (19f, Empire Maker, Touch Gold). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, £7,206, €137,600, ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Prix Mélisande, L, Chantilly Prix de la Lorie, Deauville Prix Hipodromo de Chile, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Finlande, L.

DARKANIYA (19f, Selkirk, Night Shift). 4 wins from 2000m to 2400m to 2023, €116,430, Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Pépinière, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Magic Night.

SIBILA SPAIN (18f, Darshaan, Law Society). 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m, £6,725, €209,475, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Liancourt, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Monade, 4th Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3.

STEINEM (17f, Dansili, Giant's Causeway). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$730,940, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Summoned S., Gr.3, Ive Print H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, 3d WATC Northerly S., Gr.1, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

MEHDAAYIH (16f, Gone West, Shadeed). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £238,278, €74,100, US$40,000, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 2d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1.

QUEEN KINDLY (14f, Rahy, Grand Lodge). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £191,375, €10,010, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Pontefract Flying Fillies' S., L, 2d York Summer S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ayr Land o' Burns S., L, 4th Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Boadicea S., L.

RUMI (18f, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, €183,695, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Prix de la Chapelle, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Champs d'Alouettes, 4th Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1.

OBLIGATE (16f, Oasis Dream, Kahyasi). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, €149,390, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix des Lilas, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

ELIZABETH WAY (16f, Giant's Causeway, Kingmambo). 3 wins from 1m to 9½f, €5,400, US$232,628, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park The Very One S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Maple Leaf S., Gr.3.

MISS FABULASS (15f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 3 wins to 1400m, A$438,765, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Spirit of Boom Fillies & Mares Classic, L, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Buffering H., ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Emancipation S., Gr.2.

EMINENT (14c, Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £174,552, €340,500, A$172,000, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, John Banks Renault Cambridge 2YO S., 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 4th The Derby, Gr.1.

FRANCESCO GUARDI (18g, Mr Sidney, Anabaa). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m to 2022-23, £6,595, A$1,078,450, MVRC Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., ACY Securities H., BRC TAB H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, ATC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Vale Nick Moraitis H., Dooleys H., ACY Securities H., 3d Newbury Denford S., L, ATC Recovery Partners Cup Prelude H.

L'ASTRONOME (19g, Giant's Causeway, Hector Protector). 4 wins from 2000m to 3000m to 2023, £9,364, €137,860, ParisLongchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Pont du Roi, ParisLongchamp Prix de Ferrieres, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de Belleville, 3d Chester Stand Cup, L, ParisLongchamp Prix Mercedes-Benz Paris.

SKIMS (19f, Street Cry, Royal Applause). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f to 2023, US$426,685, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Oaks, L, 3d Keeneland Appalachian S., Gr.2, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1.

ENGLISH ROSE (20f, Dubawi, Darshaan). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2023-24, £10,746, US$96,563, 680,000Dhs, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2.

FASHION BUSINESS (14g, Empire Maker, Lord at War). 3 wins from 1m to 11f, £4,101, US$278,755, Del Mar H., Gr.2, 2d Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

DIEGO VELAZQUEZ (21c, Acclamation, Suave Dancer). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, €139,115, Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2, 4th ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

FRANKLY DARLING (17f, Daylami, Nureyev). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, £103,566, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 3d The Oaks, Gr.1.

MONARCHS GLEN (14g, Lear Fan, Lycius). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f to 2023, £143,536, US$306,984, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Jonathan B Schuster Memorial S., L, Goodwood Hildon Water Irish 2YO S., Kempton 32red H., 2d Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L, Sandown Betbright Recall H., Goodwood Eve Trakway 2YO S., 3d Kentucky Downs Mint Million S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., L, Bob F Wright Memorial S., L, 4th Monmouth S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L.

MY WHISPER (18f, Poet's Voice, Singspiel). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$451,560, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke it H., Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 3d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Cracksman (8), Cunco, Straight Shooter, Eminent, First Eleven, etc.

 

Dam Line

1st Dam

SUELITA, by Dutch Art. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Roma Premio Kalaglow, 2d Roma Premio Weaver's Hall, Premio Red Arrow, 3d Roma Premio Van der Linden, Premio Pretore, Premio Mosconi, Premio Tabacon. Half-sister to Outer Space, Ayr Missile (dam of LIVING IN THE PAST). Dam of seven named foals, all winners, inc:-

CHALDEAN (c by Frankel) Subject horse.

ALKUMAIT (c by Showcasing) 2 wins at 2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Goodwood British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

GET AHEAD (f by Showcasing) Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2023. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £75,146, €128,585, to 2023, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Ascot British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, 3d York Westow S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L-twice, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L.

THE BROGHIE MAN (g by Cityscape) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5¾f, €85,537, Navan Committed S., L, 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Chantilly Prix Yacowlef, L, Naas Foran Equine Irish 2YO S.

Gloves Lynch (g by Mukhadram) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m in GB, 3d Chantilly Prix Hérod, L.

 

2nd Dam

VENOGE, by Green Desert. Unraced. Half-sister to MOMENT IN TIME, Fontley (dam of ACHELOIS), Awohaam (dam of CASTLE STAR). Dam of 3 foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:-

Outer Space (Acclamation) 8 wins-1 at 2-to 7¼f, £81,659, Sandown Molesey H., Kempton Betdaq We're Serious About Horses H., 2d Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Daily Unibet Early Prices H., Starburst Slot H.

Ayr Missile. Placed at 2 in GB. Dam of-

LIVING IN THE PAST (Bungle Inthejungle) 2 wins at 2, £154,236, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 3d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

 

3rd Dam

HORATIA, by Machiavellian. 4 wins from 8¼f to 1¼m, £12,485, US$130,185, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Suffolk Downs My Fair Lady S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance 4YO+m, 2d Newmarket Severals S., L, Delaware Park Rosenna H., L, 3d Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.2. Blood-sister to Hestia (dam of KNIGHT'S TOUR), half-sister to OPINION POLL, Capitano Corelli, Smart Alec, Isadora, Winsome. Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

MOMENT IN TIME (Tiger Hill) 4 wins from 1m to 1½m, £91,413, US$67,040, 205,520Dhs, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Doncaster Crownhotel-Bawtry.com Fillies' H., 2d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Newbury Chalice S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, York Silver Cup, L, Arlington Park American St Leger, L. Producer.

Fontley (Sadler's Wells) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f in GB and U.S.A, Sandown Inkerman London 2YO S., Mousetrap Challenge Cup, Panmure Gordon Institutional Equities H., 2d Sandown Distaff S., L, Fortune S., L, Pontefract Pipalong S., L. Dam of-

ACHELOIS (Zoffany) 4 wins from 7f to 10¼f, £145,233, York Lyric S., L, Goodwood Fillies' H., Ascot Betfred TV Fillies' H., 2d York John Smith's Cup, 4th Doncaster Gillies S., L.

Awohaam. 2 wins at 2 in GB. Dam of-

CASTLE STAR (Starspangledbanner) 2 wins at 2, £57,378, €95,000, Curragh Marble Hill S., Gr.3, First Flier S., L, 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

 

4th Dam

Ahead, by Shirley Heights. Winner at 1½m, 2d Newmarket Godolphin S., L, 3d Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Very One H., L, Little Bonny H., L. Sister to CRIQUETTE (dam of FLYING CLOUD, CAPTAIN WEBB), half-sister to MARKOFDISTINCTION, Heady (dam of SALSELON). Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

OPINION POLL (Halling) Champion Older Male Stayer in UAE in 2011-12. 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1650m to 3300m, £547,947, €63,675, 2,661,600Dhs in GB, France and U.A.E, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2-twice, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, Meydan DRC Gold Cup, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.3.

HORATIA (Machiavellian) 4 wins. See above.

 

Register your interest