Tavistock
MONTJEU (IRE)
UPSTAGE (GB)
Sadler's Wells
Floripedes
Quest for Fame
Pedestal
Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
Top Ville
Toute Cy
Rainbow Quest
Aryenne
High Line
Mrs. Moss
Nearctic
Natalma
Bold Reason
Special
High Top
Sega Ville
Tennyson
Adele Toumignon
Blushing Groom
I Will Follow
Green Dancer
Americaine
High Hat
Time Call
Reform
Golden Plate
 

Sire Line

MONTJEU Champion 3YO colt in Europe in 1999. Head of The 1999 International 3YO Classification. Top of The 2000 International 4YO+ Classification (long). Champion 3YO in France & Ireland in 1999 (Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2000 (Intermediate). Champion Older Male in France & GB in 2000 (Long). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £1,013,955, 10,820,000fr., 20,000,000¥, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Prix Isonomy, L, Chantilly Prix de la Maniguette, 2d Longchamp Prix Lupin, Gr.1, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2001. He entered stud in NZ in 2001. Champion French Sire (& by AEI) in 2005. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2005, 2011, 2012, third in 2007, 2008, 2009. Second on NZ Sire List (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2008-09. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2008-09, 2010-11. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List (AEI) in 2005, third in 2011. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hungary in 2013. Sire of 1234 progeny to race, 822 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $150 million, 126 stakes winners, 77 stakes placegetters, inc.




ST NICHOLAS ABBEY (07c, Sure Blade, Desert Wine). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2009. Champion Older Male in GB (Long) Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2011, 2012 & 2013 (Long). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2012-13 (Long).9 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2700m, £964,391, €299,265, US$1,917,000, 14,680,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1-3 times, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Curragh RACE Reunion 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Curragh Alleged S., L.

FAME AND GLORY (06c, Shirley Heights, Windwurf). Champion Stayer in Europe in 2011. Champion Stayer in GB & Ireland in 2011. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2010 (11f-14f). Joint Champion Older Male Stayer in Ireland in 2012.14 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 4000m, £675,312, €1,780,985, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Navan Vintage Crop S., L-twice, 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Curragh Ballycullen S., L, 3d Curragh Alleged S., L, 4th Irish St Leger, Gr.1.

WALL STREET (04g, Grand Lodge, Diesis). Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2010-11.11 wins from 1400m to 2050m, NZ$785,275, A$1,052,200, Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Challenge P., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Zee U at Zabeels H., DHL Global Forwarding H., 2d Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Kilmore Cup, L, 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2-twice, Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1.

HURRICANE RUN (02c, Surumu, Sharpen Up). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2005. Champion 3YO Male Stayer in France & Ireland in 2005. Champion Older Horse in GB, Ireland & France in 2006 (Long).8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £463,545, €2,786,027, Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix de Ferrieres, Prix de Belleville, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1.

CAMELOT (09c, Kingmambo, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in England & Ireland in 2011. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2012.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,241,538, €823,755, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1.

JOSHUA TREE (07c, Grand Lodge, Shirley Heights). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 3000m, £182,063, €185,924, US$2,975,580, QAR395,800, 781,710Dhs, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1-3 times, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Qatar International Cup, 2d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Meydan DRC Gold Cup, Gr.3, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S., 3d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Qatar HH The Emir Trophy, 4th Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2.

AUTHORIZED (04c, Saumarez, Lyphard). Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2007.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,286,662, York International S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Newbury Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S.

SCORPION (02c, Law Society, Kalamoun). Champion 3YO Stayer in GB & Ireland in 2005.4 wins from 2000m to 2950m, £469,393, €630,575, US$75,000, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, Leopardstown Carrickmines S., 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Curragh Finale S., L.

JUKEBOX JURY (06c, Kenmare, Irish River). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 3000m, £266,143, €441,700, US$385,280, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Goodwood Blue Square 2YO S., 2d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, 4th Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L.

LEADING LIGHT (10c, Gone West, Irish River). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Extended). Champion 3YO Stayer in Europe, GB & Ireland in 2013. Champion Older Stayer in Europe in 2014.8 wins-1 at 2-from 9f to 2½m, £595,456, €199,900, The St Leger, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Vase, Gr.3, Curragh Irish St Leger Trial S., Gr.3, Gallinule S., Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, 2d Irish St Leger, Gr.1.

GREEN MOON (07c, Green Tune, Bering). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2012-13. Equal Leading Older Male on 2012 WTR (Extended).7 wins from 1600m to 3200m, £52,103, A$5,289,300, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, Blamey S., Gr.2, Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Newbury London Gold Cup, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Peter Young S., Gr.2.

TAVISTOCK (05c, Quest for Fame, High Line). Champion Sprinter in NZ on 2009-10.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$333,025, A$286,375, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., Hawkes Bay Best Travel Sprint H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, WRC Dominion Post 2YO H., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

MOTIVATOR (02c, Gone West, Sharpen Up). Champion 3YO in GB in 2005 (Long). Joint Champion 3YO in GB in 2005.4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £1,021,903, €240,495, The Derby, Gr.1, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Learndirect 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1.

GALLANTE (11g, Machiavellian, Green Desert). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m to 2018-19, €397,490, NZ$17,450, A$1,397,150, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Colonne Vendome, Prix de Fontenoy, 2d MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3, CJC NZI Great Autumn H.

THE OFFER (09g, Darshaan, Irish River). 8 wins from 1600m to 3200m, €36,875, A$1,553,600, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, Ballarat Cup, L, 2d MRC Sandown Cup, L, ATC Blacktown Workers Club H., 3d Curragh Cup, Gr.3, ATC Randwick City S., L, Bartier Perry H., 4th City Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

MONTARE (02f, Shirley Heights, Pharly). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3100m, £6,052, €655,910, Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2-twice, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Joubert, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Zariba, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Fontainebleau Prix Melisande, L, Prix Hula Dancer, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L.

BRACELET (11f, Green Desert, Miswaki). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £98,335, €282,385, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

MASKED MARVEL (08c, Mark of Esteem, Acatenango). Champion 3YO Male Stayer in GB in 2011.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 14¾f, £392,970, A$46,200, The St Leger, Gr.1, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Sandown 2YO S., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3.

MISS KELLER (06f, Warning, Lomond). Champion Turf Female in Canada in 2010.6 wins from 1m to 10½f, €40,603, US$1,197,406, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, Down Royal Ulster Oaks, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Nassau S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.2, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., L.

NOM DU JEU (04c, Prized, Noble Bijou). 2009 NZ Champion Stayer.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$318,660, A$1,709,810, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, Taranaki RC Anton Mora Painter H., 3d Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, 4th New Zealand Derby, Gr.1.

RECITAL (08c, Kendor, Bellypha). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £16,875, €223,120, QAR36,000, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, 3d Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 4th Qatar International Derby, L.

POUR MOI (08c, Darshaan, Conquistador Cielo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £709,625, €103,100, The Derby, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Feuillants, 3d Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3.

JAN VERMEER (07c, Pennekamp, J. O. Tobin). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £83,763, €384,175, Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh International S., Gr.3, 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 4th The Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3.

SARAH LYNX (07f, Danehill, Caerleon). 3 wins from 2400m to 2600m, €153,145, US$891,090, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Banshee, 3d Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pepiniere, L.

MONTMARTRE (05c, Linamix, Persian Bold). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €401,740, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Prix Beachcomber Hotels Le Paradis, 2d Longchamp Prix Juigne.

CORRE CAMINOS (02g, Kendor, Bellypha). 3 wins at 2000m, 2100m, £5,021, €279,720, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Sica Boy, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Ridgway, L, 3d La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Lormoy.

SPEED GIFTED (04g, Distant View, Storm Bird). 5 wins from 1600m to 2800m, £37,945, €4,550, A$370,725, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, VRC AGL Renewable Energy Trophy H., Spring is the Season H., York Stewart Forsyth Memorial H., 3d STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Albury Cup, 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3.

SHARVASTI (02f, Kreisler, Orange Bay). 4 wins at 1600m, 2200m, NZ$212,050, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, ARC Carbine Club Trophy, 2d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Hastings City Anniversary H.

ROMAN EMPEROR (05c, Last Tycoon, Grosvenor). 2 wins at 1550m, 2400m, A$1,416,800, Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Alm H., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., 3d STC Hill S., Gr.2.

FROZEN FIRE (05c, Woodman, Northern Dancer). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2009 (11f-14f).2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £46,886, €854,680, R7,450, Irish Derby, Gr.1, 2d York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3.

CHICQUITA (10f, Dansili, Zafonic). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2014 (Long).Winner at 1½m, £65,367, €502,200, US$90,000, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, 3d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Chapelle.

GALLANT GURU (02c, Don't Say Halo, Folkestone). 8 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$677,240, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, SAJC Hill-Smith S., L, Geelong Classic, L, SAJC Ben Cousins H., Geelong RC Briseis Gold Cup, Moe Cup, SAJC Tony McEvoy P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, Matrice S., L, Balcrest S., L, 3d SAJC Chairman's S., L, MVRC Simon Wragg H.

PAPAL BULL (03c, Zafonic, Roberto). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 13¼f, £479,777, €37,550, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Newmarket Experience.co.uk H., 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Cologne Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2.

GORONGOSA (07f, Ezzoud, Mr. Prospector). 9 wins from 1700m to 3200m, R871,611, Turffontein Gold Bowl, Gr.2, Racing Association H., Gr.3, Spook Express H., L, Velotex H., Clairwood Happy Father's Day S., Scottsville Sunil Maharaj H., Greyville Combined Irrigation H., 3d Turffontein Java H., L.

ASKAR TAU (05g, Acatenango, Local Suitor). 8 wins from 1¾m to 2¼m, £275,221, €14,300, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, Newmarket Breheny H., Sandown New Zealand H., 2d Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, 3d Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, 4th Sandown Esher S., L.

GROWL (02g, Western Symphony, Sir Tristram). 8 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$890,180, HK$264,500, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Heatherlie H., L, VRC Paul Buttifant & Darryl Quilty H., Albury Cup, SAJC Cargo Club H., 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Rain Lover H., Henry Bucks Best Dressed H., 3d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MRC Naturalism S., L, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, L, VRC Roy Higgins Quality H., Zouki H., MVRC Showcase Jewellers H., MRC Le Pine Funeral Services P.H., 4th MRC Lord S., L.

RED CARDINAL (12g, Zafonic, Topsider). Champion Older Male Stayer in Germany in 2017.6 wins from 1900m to 3200m to 2018-19, £22,255, €74,550, US$220,000, A$125,000, Hoppegarten Oleander Rennen, Gr.2, Belmont Gold Cup Invitational S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 2d Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, 3d Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, ATC St Leger S.

ADJUSTED - ASSIGN (AUST.) (11g, Xaar, Bellypha). 6 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €101,615, NZ$4,250, A$492,550, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L, Curragh Northfields H., MRC Schweppes H., 2d MRC Harry White Classic, L, 3d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., Bendigo JC Better Loosen Up Trophy, 4th VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1.

FULMONTI (02g, Grosvenor, Adios II). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$685,275, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BTC Chairmans H., Gr.3, STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., BTC Tim Douglas Place Estate Agents Cup H., Southbank Institute of Technology H., QTC Tooheys Extra Dry P., Heineken H., Fancy a Flutter P., 2d QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, BRC Woolworths H., Coca Cola Amatil H., BTC QTIS 600 H., QTC Morton Steel H., Sunshine Coast Guineas, BTC City Pacific Finance P., Mitty's H., Hardy Brothers H., Tesa P., QTC XXXX Gold H., B105 H., Melbourne Cup at Eagle Farm H., 3d QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, BTC Premiers Cup, Gr.3, Sequalo H., Hyundai H., Girl's Day Out 28th March H., Great George Moore H., Aspley Leagues Fuji Xerox P., 4th BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, QTC Members' H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L.

ANNUS MIRABILIS (11g, Kingmambo, Alydar). 5 wins from 2400m to 3200m, €12,905, A$525,920, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.2, VRC Bagot H., L, MRC OTI Racing H., Pakenham RC TW Plastering H., 3d VRC Ascot Racecourse Trophy H., 4th ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1.

ANTON CHEKHOV (04c, Shirley Heights, Saritamer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, €190,317, Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., L, 3d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1.

WALZERTAKT (09c, Kingmambo, Keen). Joint Champion Older Staying Horse in Germany in 2015.4 wins from 2400m to 3100m, €181,550, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Oleander Rennen, Gr.3, Cologne Silbernes Band, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Balbo, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2.

MARIA ROYAL (07f, Zafonic, Topsider). 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, €160,125, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L, Longchamp Prix de la Celle Saint-Cloud, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1.

KING OF ROME (05c, Forty Niner, Never Bend). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 2000m, £20,251, €154,287, 540,880Dhs, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Meld S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubal International DX Technology Trophy, 2d Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Meydan CBD Financial Services H., Intadab S., 3d Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L.

HARRIS TWEED (05g, Prized, Grosvenor). 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, NZ$83,600, A$1,338,400, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, VRC Bart Cummings H., L, ARC First Sovereign Trust H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Pfizer Animal Health H., 3d AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Traderacks H., 4th New Zealand St Leger, L.

MACARTHUR (04g, Gone West, Sharpen Up). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2½m, £185,727, €27,193, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Ballysax S., Gr.3, York Grand Cup, L.

HONOLULU (04c, Darshaan, Law Society). Champion 3YO Stayer in Ireland in 2007.4 wins from 11¼f to 21¾f, £203,375, €46,883, US$414, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, Limerick Martin Molony S., L, Royal Ascot Queen Alexandra S., Leopardstown Clonard S., 2d York Ebor H., 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, 4th Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2.

BLUE BAJAN (02g, Darshaan, Blakeney). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 9½f to 16½f, £380,947, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.2, Epsom City & Suburban H., Ascot Ratcliffes Syndication S., Newmarket Check Bluesq.com Before Every Race H., Haydock Swinton H. Hurdle, 2d Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2-twice, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Winter Derby Trial, L, Newmarket Cambridgeshire H., Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, 3d Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Sandown Gala S., L, Kempton Christmas Hurdle, Wetherby Fighting Fifth Hurdle, 4th Newmarket Jockey Club Cup, Gr.3, York Silver Cup, L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Nottingham Further Flight S., L.

PASSCHENDAELE (05f, Classic Fame, Crested Wave). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$153,060, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, Counties RC HR Fiskens & Sons H., Matamata RC Magill Earl H., 2d Avondale JC Autobahn Cafe H., Waikato RC Ashford Lodge H., Counties RC Mondiale Freight H., 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1-twice.

GUILLOTINE (04c, Defensive Play, Jig Time). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$412,030, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, STC Theraces.com.au H., De Bortoli Wines 2YO H., SAJC Melbourne Cup Day at Allan Scott Park H., 2d STC Winning Edge Presentations H., 3d MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1.

WISE SON (02g, Straight Strike, Sound Reason). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3000m, R376,325, Greyville Gold Vase, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein Java H., L, Vaal UK Soccer 6 H., 3d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Vaal Sea Cottage S., L, Turffontein Raceview Motors H.

OL' MAN RIVER (12c, Mr. Greeley, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 2, £14,593, €81,535, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Irish Autism Action 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

GEOFFREY CHAUCER (11c, Machiavellian, Troy). 2 wins at 2, €86,435, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3.

WADING (09f, Green Desert, Miswaki). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Foleys Antiques 2YO Fillies S.

MONT ETOILE (03f, Troy, Homeric). 2 wins at 11½f, 1½m, £106,582, €12,500, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 2d Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Pontefract Pipalong S., L, 3d Newbury Chalice S., L, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1.

MOUNT ATHOS (07g, Slip Anchor, Reliance). 9 wins from 10½f to 1¾m, £211,429, €14,725, A$625,000, 91,750Dhs, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Newbury Aston Park S., L, York Silver Cup, L, Melrose H., Newmarket Poptelecom.co.uk S., 2d Goodwood March S., L, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, 4th Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3.

BERLING (07g, Danehill, Marignan). 7 wins from 1600m to 2700m, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Chester H., L, Taby Swedish Open Mile, L, Newbury Berkshire County Blind Society H., 2d Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minneløp, Gr.3, Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Pokalløb, L, Ovrevoll Polar Mile Cup, L-twice, Epsom Investec Surefooted S., Meydan Jaguar F Type Trophy H., 3d Goodwood Tapster S., L, March S., L, Klampenborg Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L, Goodwood Racehorse Owners' Group 2YO S., 4th Taby Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Bro Park Stockholms Stora Pris, Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Swedish Open Mile, L.

GONDORFF (03g, Marscay, Monteverdi). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$435,495, WATC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Be a Racing Corporate Member H., Carlton Natural Blonde H., 2d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L, Coolgardie Cup, WATC Combined Metal Industries H., Mortgage Force Experience H., Bar Landy H., Ocean to Outback Electrical H., 3d WATC Goodwood Sprint H., L, ATA Welter H., Wolf Blass H., Perth Racing Midweek Lunch H., 4th WATC Farnley S., L.

CLASS IS CLASS (06g, Hector Protector, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins from 1m to 10½f, £117,051, A$7,750, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, 2d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Festival S., L, York RSA & Motability H., 3d Newmarket Blue Square H., 4th York S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

THE MEISTA (05g, Zabeel, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$285,775, Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Timaru Cup, L, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile Prelude, Lone Star Cup Week Challenge H., Speight's H., NZ Horse Shoe Company H., 2d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, Easter Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO H., 3d WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Wellington S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Authorized (31), Hurricane Run (29), Motivator (28), Tavistock (17), Camelot (13), Pour Moi (6), Gallant Guru (6), Guillotine (5), Jukebox Jury, Nom du Jeu, Scarface, Montmartre, Mettre en Jeu, Gorky Park, Chinese Whisper, Walk in the Park, Roman Emperor, Mr Vegas, Stagelight, etc.

 

Dam Line

1st Dam

UPSTAGE, by Quest for Fame. Unplaced. Half-sister to Kowtow (dam of PRECEDENCE). Dam of seven foals, all winners, inc:-

TAVISTOCK (c. by Montjeu). Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

PEDESTAL, by High Line. Raced once. Half-sister to JUPITER ISLAND, PRECOCIOUS, PUSHY (dam of BLUEBOOK, MYSELF, FIRST), KRAYYAN, Picnicing, Putupon (dam of DANCEABOUT, POLE POSITION), Mrs Moonlight (dam of SOVIET FLASH). Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

Diamond Look. 3 wins from 1400m to 2200m in GB, Bahrain and U.A.E, Nad al Sheba Derrinstown Stud Intikhab H., 3d Newmarket William Hill Internet Betting S.H.

Worship. Placed in GB. Dam of-

Firelight. 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, 2d CJC Ellerslie International Flower Show H., 3d CJC Speight's Autumn Championship H., 4th CJC Warstep S., L. Dam of-

Fire Show (Showcasing). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, 4th CJC Zacinto S., L, Gore Guineas, L.

Bible Class. Winner at 1200m, 2d Avondale JC Auckland 24 Hour Glass H. Dam of-

SLICE OF CLASS (Guillotine). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$141,236, CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Otaki Maori RC Hunting & Fishing H., 2d Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, 4th WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Desert Gold S., Gr.3.

Kowtow. Raced once. Dam of-

PRECEDENCE (Zabeel). 10 wins from 1600m to 2600m, A$1,952,280, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2-twice, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, STC NE Manion Cup, L, VRC PFD Food Services H., 2d MRC St George S., Gr.2, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, VRC St Leger, L, ATC NE Manion Cup, L, 3d MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, Herbert Power S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

The Raj (Grosvenor). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$93,175, CJC New Zealand Horse Shoe Company H., Robbie's Bar & Bistro H., 2d Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

Dancing Attendance (Danehill Dancer). 4 wins at 1600m, 1900m, NZ$36,350, A$80,030, ATC Ascot Club H., Chargrill Charlie's H., Georges River H., Matamata RC New World H., 2d WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, 4th Matamata RC Kaimai S., L.

 

3rd Dam

MRS. MOSS, by Reform. Winner at 2 in GB. Half-sister to Goleador. Dam of 15 foals, 12 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

JUPITER ISLAND (St Paddy). 14 wins from 2300m to 2800m, £182,756, 435,900fr., US$100,000, 80,140,000¥, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3-twice, York Ebor H., L, Japan Cup, L, Ascot Red Deer H., Newbury Coral Autumn Cup H., 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita San Juan Capistrano H., Gr.1, Laurel Washington DC International S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2. Sire.

PRECOCIOUS (Mummy's Pet). 5 wins at 2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.3, Sandown National S., L. Sire.

PUSHY (Sharpen Up). 4 wins at 2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newmarket George Lambton S., 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3. Dam of-

BLUEBOOK (Secretariat). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, 4th Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2. Dam of-

NAKAYAMA EXPRESS (Warning). 2 wins at 5f, Curragh Rockingham H., L, 2d Curragh John Roarty Memorial Scurry H., 3d Curragh Guardian Insurance 3YO H.

MYSELF (Nashwan). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix du Palais Royal, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.3, Newbury Washington Singer S., L, 3d Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.3. Dam of-

SINGLE (High Chaparral). 6 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$363,950, ATC Sky High S., L, Bridgeview H., Blackwoods MacNaught H., Vinery Stud H.

FIRST (Highest Honor). 2 wins at 1600m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ceres, L, Longchamp Prix de la Tour Saint-Jacques, 3d Deauville Prix de la Calonne, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Cochere, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L. Dam of-

AU REVOIR (Singspiel). 5 wins from 2400m to 2500m, €135,210, A$419,000, MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, Toulouse Derby du Languedoc, L, Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, L, VRC Bitalli H., 2d Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour, L, 3d Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Caius, 4th Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

PERFECT STRIDE (Oasis Dream). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £113,843, Ascot Paradise S., L, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, 3d York Strensall S., Gr.3, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3.

LAW LORD (Diktat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1800m in France and Saudi Arabia, Saint-Cloud Prix Saraca, L, Chantilly Prix d'Ommeel, 2d Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Nad al Sheba Invasor H.

QAZYNA (Frankel). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m in 2018, Chantilly Prix Casimir Delamarr, L, Newmarket Bet365 Fillies' S., 3d Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, Fillies' Series Mile H.

Oval Office. 2 wins at 1m, Sandown Summer S., Goodwood BBC Radio Solent S. Dam of-

GLASS OFFICE (Verglas). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 6f, £112,266, 18,350Dhs, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Ascot Foundation Developments 2YO S., 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

Nanda. Winner at 1¼m, Epsom Chantilly S. Dam of-

Twentyfirstcentury. Unraced. Dam of-

Next Century. Unraced. Dam of-

VOLKS LIGHTNING (Volksraad). 5 wins to 1250m, NZ$196,302, to 2018-19, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, 3d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Concorde H., Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders S., Gr.3.

Pushoff. Winner at 5f in GB. Dam of-

THRILLING DAY (Groom Dancer). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3, Curragh Round Tower S., L, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, Doncaster S., L, 3d Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3. Producer.

Eye Drop. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of-

THORN TREE (Thorn Dance). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, Ellis Park Kentucky Colonel S., L.

Tbaareeh. Winner at 2, Leopardstown Monkstown 2YO S. Dam of-

Jumble. 2 wins at 2000m, 2150m, ARC Star Belle Classic, 4th Manawatu Classic, Gr.3. Dam of-

Lily l'Amour. 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, ARC Radio Sport H., BOP RC Papamoa Tavern H. Dam of-

HAUSSMANN - FORTUNE GENERATION (Mac.) (Pour Moi). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m to 2017-18, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park Stud H., 2d Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis 2YO H.

KRAYYAN (Tower Walk). 2 wins at 2, Sandown National S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3. Sire.

Putupon. Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of-

DANCEABOUT (Shareef Dancer). 3 wins at 7f, 1m, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L, Metsa-Serla Paperboard S., 2d Curragh Matron S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.2, Curragh Matron S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.2. Dam of-

RAINBOW DANCING (Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 1800m, 1950m, €96,250, Longchamp Prix Casimir Delamarre, L, 2d Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L. Producer.

POLE POSITION (Sharpo). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3. Sire.

Putout. Winner at 5f, Doncaster St John Ambulance S., 2d Newmarket Chippenham Park S. Dam of-

PALANCA (Inchinor). 2 wins at 2 in Italy and Germany, Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3, Hoppegarten Preis von Strausberg. Dam of-

PAMONA (Duke of Marmalade). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¾m, York Silver Cup, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Solitude, L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L.

PRIANCA (Diktat). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m in Italy and Germany, Milan Premio FIA European Breeder Fund, L, 2d Cologne Preis des Union Gestuts, L, 4th Milan Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3. Producer.

Placement. Unraced. Dam of-

PRESTO VENTO (Air Express). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £151,262, Sandown National S., L, Lingfield Chartwell S., L, Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 3d Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L. Producer.

Mrs Moonlight. Unraced. Dam of-

SOVIET FLASH (Warning). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, York Hambleton S., L, 2d Doncaster Fenner Conveyor Belting Challenge Trophy, 3d Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Kempton Magnolia S., L, 4th Newmarket Joel S., L. Sire.

 

Register your interest