Embellish

Pedigree

Savabeel – Bling
Champion Sire Savabeel’s Only Gr.1 Son at Stud
2019
Service Fee
TBA
 
Embellish
SAVABEEL (AUS)
BLING (NZ)
Zabeel
Savannah Success
O'Reilly
Night Star
Sir Tristram
Lady Giselle
Success Express
Alma Mater
Last Tycoon
Courtza
Centaine
Star of the Knight
Sir Ivor
Isolt
Nureyev
Valderna
Hold Your Peace
Au Printemps
Semipalatinsk
Sweetie
Try My Best
Mill Princess
Pompeii Court
Hunza
Century
Rainbeam
Sir Tristram
Celebrity II
 

Sire Line

SAVABEEL 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$2,760,460, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sydney City Lexus 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2. He entered stud in 2005. Champion NZ Sire in 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, second in 2012-13, third in 2013-14. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading NZ Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2017-18. Leading NZ Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 818 progeny to race, 567 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $78 million, 87 stakes winners, 57 stakes placegetters, inc.




KAWI (10g, Volksraad, Last Tycoon). Champion Sprinter/Miler in NZ in 2017-18. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2016-17.15 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, NZ$1,289,850, A$62,500, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1-twice, Windsor Park P., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, WRC Anniversary H., L, Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl, Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, WRC Rydges Wellington H., Mills Reef Winery H., Curraghmore S., 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Tauranga S., Gr.2, WRC Phil Cataldo Bloodstock H., Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO S., 3d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2.

LUCIA VALENTINA (10f, Montjeu, Star Way). Top Filly of 2013-14 Australasian 3YO Classification (Int.). Joint Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$64,500, A$4,170,950, HK$825,000, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2.

SANGSTER (08g, Spectrum, Affirmed). Champion Stayer in NZ in 2012-13.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3200m, NZ$490,000, A$1,276,050, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.2, ATC Free Entry Today H., 2d MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, 3d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

SORIANO (09f, Just a Dancer, Brazen Bay). Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2014-15.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$913,312, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Avondale JC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Rotorua Challenge P., L, Taranaki RC Ekraar & Echoes of Heaven H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3-twice, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Rotorua Challenge P., L, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Sprint H., 4th Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2.

SCARLETT LADY (07f, (Mr) Ironclad, Val Dansant). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$260,375, A$428,600, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, ARC Stella Artois H., BOP RC Bayleys Residential 3YO H., 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

SAVVY COUP (14f, Pins, O'Reilly). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H. (1601+m).6 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2018-19, NZ$649,000, A$122,000, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Lowland S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, CJC NZB Ready to Run Sale S., 2d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, WRC Love Affair With Ted 3YO S., 3d WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial.

SHILLELAGH (11f, Flying Spur, Dauphin Fabuleux). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$53,180, A$1,356,325, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Empire Rose S., Gr.1, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H., Manawatu RC NZ Travel Brokers H., Whangarei RC Ford Kuga H., Wanganui JC Loaders Landscape Supplies H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ARC Otakiri Reserve H., 3d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3.

COSTUME (09f, O'Reilly, Irish River). 6 wins from 1400m to 2050m, NZ$385,925, Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, WRC Clubs New Zealand H., BOP RC Mediterranean Shipping H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, 3d ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Waikato RC Ready to Run Sale H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2.

DIADEME (08f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$390,235, A$32,000, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3-twice, BOP RC Pace Project Management H., 2d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2-twice, BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

BRAMBLES (08g, Pins, Centaine). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$870,258, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Rough Habit P., Gr.3, VRC Spring is the Season H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Heatherlie H., L, ATC Aristocrat Technologies H., MVRC NYE at Moonee Valley Premium H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase, L.

SWORD OF OSMAN (15g, Distant View, The Minstrel). Head of the 2017-18 NZ 2YO Free H.5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, NZ$290,400, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Manawatu RC NZ Bakels 2YO H., 2d ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3.

SAVARIA (11f, O'Reilly, Red Glow). Top Filly on The 2014-15 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).5 wins from 1400m to 3200m, NZ$423,575, A$10,000, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Standard Summer Cup, 2d Hawkes Bay AON Insurance Brokers H., Taranaki RC Platinum Homes Oaks Prelude, 3d Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, L, Hawkes Bay Westbury Club Mile H., WRC Dukedom Cup, Queensland Winter Racing S.

PASADENA GIRL (12f, Redoute's Choice, Green Desert). 3 wins at 2, A$585,350, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Dilmah Vase, Gr.2.

HALL OF FAME - DANCES WITH DRAGON (H.K.) (13g, Galileo, Catbird). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2018-19, NZ$236,450, A$2,000, HK$2,103,050, Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Canterbury S., L, North Canterbury RC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Conveyancing Shop Lawyers H., HKJC Sea Eagle H., Sun Wui H., 2d Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H., 3d HKJC Chek Keng H., Korea RA Trophy H.

HASAHALO (14f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$426,000, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, ARC Karaka Million, RL.

SOUND PROPOSITION (11g, Ebony Grosve, Vice Regal). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, NZ$205,250, A$166,450, ARC Easter S., Gr.1, ATC Racing to Win H., Heritage Volunteers H., ARC Hallmark Stud Mile H., Celebrating Rangipo H., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ARC Crombie Lockwood H., 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Stella Artois H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2.

EMBELLISH (14c, O'Reilly, Centaine). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2017-18, NZ$476,185, A$23,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WRC Hiremaster H., 2d ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, BOP RC Chesters Plumbing H.

(I AM) COLDPLAY (12f, O'Reilly, Western Symphony). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$267,200, A$3,450, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 3d ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

LADY KIPLING (07f, Al Akbar, Zephyr Bay). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$442,925, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Fuji Zerox H., Counties RC Campbell Tyson Cooper White H., BOP RC Hardware & Plumbing Centennial H., Feilding JC Courtesy Ford Redcraze Bowl H., Hawkes Bay Bruce Perry Bloodstock H., Traderacks H., Waikato RC Riv Cafe & Bar H., 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Avondale JC La-Z-Boy Chair 2YO H., 3d Levin Classic, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Mark Walker Champion Trainer 2YO H., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1-twice, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3.

FLORIA (07f, Centaine, Oregon). 5 wins from 1300m to 2400m, NZ$109,650, A$522,700, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Mastercraftsman at Windsor Park H., Te Aroha JC CRV Ambreed NZ H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, L, Scone Cup, L.

SPLURGE (12g, O'Reilly, Carolingian). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$234,300, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., ARC Shaws Wire Ropes H., Ophthalmic Instruments H., 2d ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, WRC New World Stokes Valley H., 3d BOP RC Quickcount H., Chesters Plumbing and Bathroom H.

CHINTZ (09f, O'Reilly, Imposing). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$228,685, A$3,000, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Staples Rodway H., Waikato RC Newstalk ZB 97FM H., 2d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Pyramid Trucking H., 4th Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H., L.

SAVVY NATURE (10g, Carnegie, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2050m, A$499,650, HK$3,156,775, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, HKJC Indian Challenge Cup, Kings Falcon H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, HKJC Long Ke H., ATC Rosehill Gardens H., HKJC Merlion H., Orchid H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, L.

SAAVOYA (11f, Prized, Vice Regal). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$187,475, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Pukekohe Veterinary Centre H., 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, 3d BOP RC Crockford Real Estate H., Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H.

QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (15f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m in 2018-19, NZ$163,175, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL.

MY EMOTION (06f, Rory's Jester, Danehill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$288,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Agar Cleaning P., 2d MRC Arborea H., 4th MRC Kevin Hayes S., L.

TULLAMORE (06g, Flying Spur, Dauphin Fabuleux). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$7,500, A$626,900, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Jirsch Sutherland H., Scone RC Patinack Farm H., 2d MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, ATC Winter Cup, L, Free Entry Today H., Theraces.com.au H., 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, WRC Paino & Robinson H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup, L.

SAVAPINSKI (13f, Pins, Star Way). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$298,305, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., 4th SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.

GOLD FEVER (14f, Oratorio, Luskin Star). 3 wins at 2, NZ$113,275, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Race a Horse With Te Akau 2YO S., 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Mills Reef Winery 2YO S.

DO RA MI (07f, Snippets, Sound Reason). 3 wins to 1400m, A$387,503, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Race-Tech H., 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

NURSE KITCHEN (13f, Montjeu, Vice Regal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, A$246,800, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1.

AOTEA LAD (16g, Volksraad, Entrepreneur). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, NZ$260,150, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL.

PUMP UP THE VOLUME (08g, Racing is Fun, Vice Regal). 8 wins from 1600m to 3200m, NZ$407,585, CJC New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Feilding Gold Cup, L, Manawatu RC Nelson Pine H., ARC Coca-Cola H., WRC Allfinanz Chalmers Two Mile H., Waikato RC Jorja's 9th Birthday H., 2d Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Taumarunui Cup, L-twice, ARC Westbury Karaka Stayers Cup Day H., Waikato RC Pencarrow Stud H., BOP RC Kiwifruit Cup, Egmont RC Egmont Cup, ARC Thomsons Foodservices H., Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Owners Association H., 3d ARC Cornwall H., Waikato RC Team Wealleans H., BOP RC Kiwifruit Cup-twice, Stratford Cup, Waikato RC Topsoil & Sand Supplies H., 4th Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Taumarunui Gold Cup, L.

MABEEL (10g, Cape Cross, Topsider). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$167,610, A$23,000, WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, ARC Stella Artois H., Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato RC Munns the Mans Store H., 2d VRC Antler Luggage H., ARC Curraghmore Stud H., Woodpecker Hill H., 4th WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1.

NICOLETTA (13f, Doneraile Court, Turkoman). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$258,850, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato RC X-Site Group H., 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, 3d Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Counties RC Ssangyong H., 4th New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L.

LINCOLN BLUE (13c, Pins, Centaine). 3 wins from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$107,350, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, ARC 3YO Salver, L, 2d WRC Luna Rossa Cup, NZTBA Wellington Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Levin Classic, Gr.1.

ECLAIR BIG BANG - ALMABABY (H.K.) (10g, Singspiel, Top Ville). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, A$277,750, HK$6,117,750, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Emirates Airline H., SAJC Boag's Draught H., Ken Youels Memorial H., HKJC Chai Wan Kok H., Egret H., Brazil H., Suffolk H., 2d HKJC Penfold Park H., High Island H., Yau Oi H., Luger H., Cafeteria H., Journalists Challenge Cup, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Italktravel S., L, 4th SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, Redelva S., L.

KAISER FRANZ (10g, Just a Dancer, Brazen Bay). 7 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$286,250, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Sky Racing H., Hogs Breath Cafe H., SCTC IGA H., 2d BRC Redcliffe Rabbits Racing H., 3d BRC Ubet Stradbroke Day H., Austral Bricks H., Canadian Club H., Body Smart Exercise Physiology H., Ipswich TC Enjoy Sirromet Nye P., Channel 7 H.

SURPASS (08g, Bakharoff, Nelcius). 7 wins from 2000m to 2400m, NZ$163,700, A$179,880, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Randwick City Mayor's Cup, MRC Slickpix H., MRC (Mornington) There's No Better Bet Than a Sportingbet H., Taumarunui RC Joe Bradley H., 2d ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) RM Ansett Classic, L, BOP RC Gartshore Construction H., 3d Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, ATC National Jockeys Trust H., WRC It's a Dundeel H., 4th TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MRC Harry White Classic, L.

LOVE AFFAIR (13f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$162,750, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., Counties RC Fasttrack Insurance H., 2d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, 4th Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2.

ROYAL SUCCESS (12g, Deputy Governor, Bluebird). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$123,185, Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., Gr.3, WRC Wallaceville Estate H., Waikato RC Norris Ward McKinnon H., Rotorua RC ISCL H., 2d BOP RC Chesters Plumbing and Bathroom H., WRC Williment Sports Travel H.

ADORABEEL (09f, Saumarez, Riverman). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$285,810, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC Ranvet H., Jockey Celebration Day H.

MY SABEEL (07f, Entrepreneur, Palace Music). 6 wins to 1300m, A$378,765, ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Bowermans.com.au H., Theraces.com.au H.-twice, 2d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, Hungry Jack's H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Schweppes H., McCain Sweet Potato Fries H., Bacardi Bar H., Cara Brett Hall H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Fairfield RSL Club H., Pro-Ride H., Grand Pavilion H., 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

FROMELLES (06f, Felix the Cat, Western Symphony). 6 wins from 1350m to 2200m, NZ$131,525, A$11,600, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, WRC Trentham Cup, ML Carter Birthday H., Matamata RC Tonezone H., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 2d Waikato RC Greene Racing at Te Rapa H., CJC Nztba.co.nz H., BOP RC Amphora on the Strand H., 3d ATC Bacardi World's No. 1 Rum H., ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., CJC Parklands Tavern H., Marton JC Pioneeer Pilet Contracting H., 4th Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, Gr.3.

SUPERA (14f, Van Nistelrooy, Rhythm). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$80,125, WRC Anniversary S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2.

(MR) CLARIFY (12g, Pauillac, Centaine). 5 wins from 2000m to 2200m to 2017-18, NZ$180,975, A$38,950, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Final, Dunstan Stayers Qualifier H., Waikato RC Goldsmith's Gallery H., 2d MVRC Ladbrokes Cash Out H., BOP RC Bay of Plenty Cup, WRC Hanley Formula H., Waikato RC Goldsmith's Gallery H., 3d VRC Pin & Win H., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford NZ H., Waikato RC Diamond Lodge Draft H.

SAMOVARE (13f, More Than Ready, Bluebird). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2017-18, A$464,150, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, MVRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., WATC Belmont Bonanza H., 2d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, Coongy H., Gr.3, Mannerism S., Gr.3, WATC Hosemasters P., VRC Trevor Clarke H., Mark Young H., 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, WATC Burgess Queen S., L.

PRINCE JABEEL (13g, Danehill, Affirmed). 3 wins at 1800m, 2400m in 2018-19, NZ$187,050, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Coverstaff H., 2d Matamata Veterinary Services H., 3d Wellington Cup, Gr.3, ARC Simply Squeezed H., Waikato RC Pathways Immigration H., Counties RC Mount Shop H.

DUCHESS KATE (12f, Prized, Vice Regal). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC New Zealand Herald H., 4th ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3.

STRIKE THE STARS (08g, Last Tycoon, Centaine). 3 wins from 1400m to 3200m to 2017-18, A$612,300, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Bates Bikes 2YO H., Club Liverpool H., 3d NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, VRC Momentum Energy Trophy H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1.

ADDICTIVE NATURE (14c, Carnegie, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m to 2017-18, A$191,275, ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Pluck at Vinery H., 2d MRC Village S., L, ATC Walking2help.com.au H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.

SPIRIT BIRD (12f, Rock of Gibraltar, Seeking the Gold). 2 wins at 1300m, 1350m, A$280,900, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, 2d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Challenge S., L, Del Basso Nursery P., Westspeed 2YO P., Amelia Park Beef H., Westspeed H., 3d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Burgess Queen S., L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L.

 

Dam Line

1st Dam

BLING, by O'Reilly. Unraced. Sister to Irish Nova (dam of SACRED STAR), blood-sister to Patrick, half-sister to PLAUDITS. Dam of seven foals, six to race, four winners, inc:-

DIADEME (f. by Savabeel). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$390,235, A$32,000, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3-twice, BOP RC Pace Project Management H., 2d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2-twice, BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

EMBELLISH (c. by Savabeel). Subject horse.

Deadly Shadow (g. by Savabeel). Winner at 1200m, 2d VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Cable Beach Club Resort P.

Roop All (f. by Pins). Placed at 3, 2d VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MRC Sunrise Cup.

 

2nd Dam

NIGHT STAR, by Centaine. Unraced. Sister to STARCENT, Professionelle (dam of PRISONER OF LOVE, SPORTSMAN, HOYSTAR, KING OF PRUSSIA). Dam of 12 named foals, 8 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

PLAUDITS (Danasinga). 4 wins from 1000m to 3000m, A$76,450, QTC Eagle Farm S., L, MVRC Jayco Bay Classic H., 3d MRC Monomeith H.

Irish Nova (O'Reilly). Placed at 2, 3d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2. Dam of-

SACRED STAR (Flying Spur). Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2014-15. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, NZ$468,000, A$272,300, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, ATC Startrack H., Waikato RC Pathways Immig Specialist H., Counties RC Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts Ltd H., BOP RC Stewart Browne Group H., 2d Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, 4th ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

Sparkling. Unraced. Dam of-

Espumoso - Regency Legend (H.K.) (Pins). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$40,310, HK$3,859,600, to 2018-19, Waikato RC Team Wealleans 2YO H., HKJC Tai Mo Shan H., Yuen Long H., Able Friend H., 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2.

 

3rd Dam

STAR OF THE KNIGHT, by Sir Tristram. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$80,350, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.3, BATC Queensland Newspapers H., FM 104 Flying H., Albion Press Flying H., QTC Mr Cromwell Nursery H., Qld Tatt's RC 2YO H., 2d QTC CE McDougall S., L, STC Queen of the Turf S., L, 3d BATC Great Western H., Gr.3, Rosemount Wines S.H., L. Dam of 7 named foals, 3 to race, all winners, inc:-

STARCENT (Centaine). Joint third top filly on The 1994-95 NZ 3YO Free H. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 950m to 1600m, NZ$113,950, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Classic S., L, Wanganui JC Taranaki-Wanganui Breeders' H., 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Levin RC Bayer Classic, Gr.1. Dam of-

Ambitious (Last Tycoon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, Matamata RC IRT-BAS H., 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2. Dam of-

STRIKE THE STARS (Savabeel). 3 wins from 1400m to 3200m, A$612,300, to 2017-18, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L.

Etoile Centieme. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 3d BTC Covers 2YO H. Dam of-

DELTA GIRL (General Nediym). Winner at 2, NZ$3,200, A$78,000, AJC Widden S., L, 2d STC Myer Ladies 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, ARC Bach Espresso H. Producer.

Opportune. Winner at 1400m, 2d ARC Timbertown H., 4th Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2. Dam of-

Eclectus. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

MARSEILLE ROULETTE (Zizou). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$232,030, S$72,798, to 2017-18, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, Singapore TC Always Fast S., Class 4 H., 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3.

Professionelle. Winner at 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

SPORTSMAN (Supremo). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$782,100, AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, STC Shannon H., Gr.2, Peter Pan S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2.

PRISONER OF LOVE (Canny Lad). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$221,470, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, AJC Ad Alta 2YO H., 2d AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 3d STC De Bortoli Wines 2YO H. Producer.

HOYSTAR (Danzero). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$376,875, AJC Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 1200m-in track record time, Maurice McCarten S., L, 2d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Century S., L, AJC Show County H., L, 3d City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L.

KING OF PRUSSIA (Anabaa). Winner at 2, A$91,250, VRC Peters Drumstick S., L, 2d VATC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3. Sire.

Soho Secret. Winner at 2, A$101,625, AJC Bacardi Breezer 2YO H., 4th AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3. Dam of-

VANBRUGH (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$742,375, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., Employee Long Service Celebration 2YO P., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

 

Register your interest